Thoroughbred Bloodstock Syndications

Home of the 2014 Melbourne Cup winner, Protectionist.

Syndication of International & National Quality Thoroughbreds

Australian Bloodstock, The best horse racing syndicates globally

Racehorse ownership with Group 1 Success

Owning a racehorse with Australian Bloodstock offers a unique winning experience.

Directors, Luke Murrell & Jamie Lovett search both internationally and locally to find quality thoroughbreds to race with you and their statistics speak for themselves!

Horses Currently Available

Latest News

Tactical Advantage put his rivals to the sword at Randwick

Tactical Advantage's win in a Flying Handicap at Randwick could catapult him to much bigger things.The five-year-old won Monday's 1000m-race in style to record his third win from ...

Learn More
2018 Melbourne Cup- Pre Post Punters Take Note

With the release of the 2018 Melbourne Cup Weights we will see a Melbourne Cup like no other this year as thanks to the WAVE of European Imports this year our gun and ...

Learn More
WILD MAX BACK IN THE SPOTLIGHT

Wild Max is back in the spotlight: The third of the winner of the 2017 Winter Favorites, who was promoted to gelding after two weaker appearances, returned in grand style on ...

Learn More
2yo Winner in Germany for Andreas Wohler

Exciting 2yo Revelstoke confirmed the confidence trainer Andreas Wohler has had in this exciting colt all season.He will now progress to the Preis des Winterfavoriten - ...

Learn More

Have some Questions about us?

Upcoming Runners

Horse Date Race Track Fields/Form
Acceptances
Sixties Groove Oct 18 7 Moe Field/Form
Fuji Fury Oct 19 8 Taree Field/Form
Crowd Surfer Oct 19 3 Taree Field/Form
Sixties Groove Oct 20 7 Caulfield Field/Form
Articus Oct 20 9 Royal Randwick Field/Form
Cordoned Oct 20 7 Newcastle Field/Form
Fuji Fury Oct 20 4 Newcastle Field/Form
Scenic Sight Oct 20 5 Caulfield Field/Form
Ocean Walzer Oct 21 3 Horsham Field/Form
Ormito Oct 21 6 Horsham Field/Form
Top Prospect Oct 21 6 Horsham Field/Form
Cordoned Oct 21 7 Wyong Field/Form
Petain Oct 21 8 Wyong Field/Form
Tawfiq Boy Oct 21 9 Sunshine Coast Field/Form
Crowd Surfer Oct 22 6 Coffs Harbour Field/Form